Marseille Upholstered Bed Frame With Choice of Storage Base

  • -35%
  • Australia
  • Yes
  • 5 Years
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • Yes

Marseille Upholstered Bed Frame With Choice of Storage Base

$3,799
Total$2,469 Save 35%
Tax included
Select Size
Base Style
Fabric Brands
Warwick Standard Fabric
Warwick Bendigo Cashmere
 
Warwick Bendigo Cashmere
Warwick Bendigo Cream
 
Warwick Bendigo Cream
Warwick Bendigo Linen
 
Warwick Bendigo Linen
Warwick Bendigo Oatmeal
 
Warwick Bendigo Oatmeal
Warwick Bendigo Pewter
 
Warwick Bendigo Pewter
Warwick Velvet Premium
Warwick Cleo Granite
 
Warwick Cleo Granite
[Add $500]
Warwick Cleo Ink
 
Warwick Cleo Ink
[Add $500]
Warwick Cleo Mallard
 
Warwick Cleo Mallard
[Add $500]
Warwick Cleo Mist
 
Warwick Cleo Mist
[Add $500]
Warwick Cleo Shale
 
Warwick Cleo Shale
[Add $500]
Warwick 100% Linen 2019
Warwick Haven Black
 
Warwick Haven Black
[Add $650]
Warwick Haven Dark Gray
 
Warwick Haven Dark Gray
[Add $650]
Warwick Haven Flax
 
Warwick Haven Flax
[Add $650]
Warwick Haven Indigo
 
Warwick Haven Indigo
[Add $650]
Warwick Haven Natural
 
Warwick Haven Natural
[Add $650]
Zepel Standard 2019
Convoy Angora
 
Convoy Angora
Convoy Charcoal
 
Convoy Charcoal
Convoy Cloud
 
Convoy Cloud
Convoy Lavender
 
Convoy Lavender
Convoy Mist
 
Convoy Mist
Zepel Premium
Opus Velvet  Zinc
 
Opus Velvet Zinc
[Add $650]
Opus Velvet Dove
 
Opus Velvet Dove
[Add $650]
Opus Velvet Ecru
 
Opus Velvet Ecru
[Add $650]
Opus Velvet Shale
 
Opus Velvet Shale
[Add $650]
Opus Velvet Snow
 
Opus Velvet Snow
[Add $650]
Zepel 100% Linen
Essential Light Natural
 
Essential Light Natural
[Add $900]
Essential Light Snow
 
Essential Light Snow
[Add $900]
Essential Medium Dark
 
Essential Medium Dark
[Add $900]
Proem Flax
 
Proem Flax
[Add $900]
Rudiment Linen
 
Rudiment Linen
[Add $900]
Not sure about the size? View Dimensions
Select Size
Base Style
Fabric Brands
Warwick Standard Fabric
Warwick Velvet Premium
Warwick 100% Linen 2019
Zepel 100% Linen
Zepel Standard 2019
Zepel Premium
Quantity
 

zip

 

afterpay

 

humm

Shipping Rates

X Please Login, or enter your
Delivery(EDT 4-5 WEEKS)
Superior Comfort and Quality
Great Price Guarantee
Ample Storage Space
Need help? Call 1800 941 055 or Live Chat

Custom made Upholstery Product

Marseille Puts Majestic Style on Show

This is an elegant and contemporary upholstered design solution for your bedroom that epitomises style and appeal in your feature master suite. Suitable for use in large or ornate bedrooms, the Marseille is a classic high headboard design using button pin-tucks, diamond pleated finishes and vertical stitching from the top to bottom of the frame. You can match this bed head with any style of our upholstered bases (model shown is paired with the 4-drawer storage base) as the focus is on the padded bed head's pleat finishes and side mini-wings finished in silver studded borders. Available in the full range of standard bed frame sizes (see measurements below) the Marseille will make a stunning focus contemporary focus piece in your bedroom. This bed head can be upholstered in a large range of quality Zepel and Warwick fabrics and comes with a 5-year manufacturer warranty.

Don't Compromise, Customise

As a fully customisable upholstered product the Marseille bed head can also be made to suit your existing decor or specifications. Why not call our friendly sales team today for your personalised quote - 1800 940 596.

Storage Base Style:

Mix and match the Marseille headboard with a range of Bedworks's smart storage bases. Choose from 2, 3 and 4 drawers base or a gas lift base to maximize the storage capacity in the room.

Tracey 4 drawer bed base - Bedworks

Tracey

The Tracey Custom Drawer Bed Base is designed to maximise under-bed storage. For the Double, Queen, King, and Super King Base size options, the base will be split horizontally and have 2 drawers on either side of the base. If ordered as a Single or King Single size, the base is only available as a one-piece, and it will have 2 drawers positioned on either the right or left-hand side.  

 

Stacey 4 drawer bed base - Bedworks

Stacey

The Stacey Custom Drawer Upholstered Bed Base offers a modern storage space solution. This option is available in Double, Queen, King and Super King base with two deep drawers positioned on both the right and left-hand side of the bed base. If ordered as a Single or King Single size, the base is only available as a one-piece with one drawer, positioned on either the right or left-hand side of the base.

 

Taylor 4 drawer bed base - Bedworks

Taylor

The Taylor Custom Ensemble Bed Base with drawers can be fully customised to meet your storage needs. It is available in Double, Queen, King and Super King base sizes, all of which are split horizontally with one drawer on each side and two drawers at the foot end of the base. For the Single or King Single size option, the base is available as a one-piece only. It will have one drawer, positioned in either the right or left-hand side, along with one drawer at the foot of the base. 

 

Stacey 2 drawer bed base - Bedworks

Stacey 2 Drawers

The Stacey Custom 2 Drawer Upholstered Bed Base has one long and deep drawer on both sides of the bed base. It is a simple style that maximizes storage space and is available in Double, Queen, King and SuperKing sizes . If ordered as a Single or King Single, the base will only have one long drawer on either the right or left-hand side. 

 

Divian T4 3 Drawer bed base - Bedworks

Divan T4

The Divan T4 Bed Base provides a highly practical storage space solution with built-in drawers of varying sizes. It is available in Double, Queen, King and Super King sizes, all of which have the base split horizontally, with one drawer on each side of the bed base, along with one longer draw at the foot end of the base.

 

Gas lift bed base - Bedworks

Gas Lift

The Gas Lift base allows for a clutter-free environment with its hidden away under bed storage. This base is known to offer the largest capacity available storage with an ‘’easy to lift’’ functionality at the foot of the bed. 

Gas lift Dual bed base - Bedworks

Gas Lift Dual

The Gas lift duo base is designed to maximise functionality. Lifting straight above the bed, this base allows for easier accessibility to the under-bed storage. Structurally, the Gas Lift has 4 metal support bars running vertically. These slats are positioned 32cm apart, in order to provide extra support to the base. There are also central legs and a wooden platform to allow items to be easily stored off the ground. 

 
 

Internal storage dimensions:

  • All the bases with four Drawers have internal dimensions of  57 x 57 x 18 x cm
  • Stacey one long drawer internal dimension is 117 x 57 x 18cm
  • The Divan T4 the drawers on the side internal dimension is 57 x 57 x 18cm and the food end drawer dimension is 117 x 57 x 18.
  • All base with drawers does have solid pine slat 8 x 2 cm and the gap between the slats is 7-8cm is covered in dust-free fabric.

The Gas lift internal storage dimension is 25cm deep and with and length of standard mattress you select.   

The slats on the gas lift base are 5cm x 1cm with a 7-8cm space.  It has 4 metal support bars running vertically between slats to spread 32cm apart from each other in order to give extra support. Also, it does have central legs in the middle. Also, the base has a sturdy wooden platform inside of the base allowing your items to be stored off the ground.

 

Base Dimensions

Select the base type to see dimensions
Headboard WidthBase WidthLength (L)
Single11192201
King Single117107216
Double147137201
Queen163153216
King193183216
Super King213203216
Headboard Height150
Clear Space3cm or 7cm
Base Height33cm or 37cm