E.O.F.Y. SALE ENDS IN
Custom Made Beds
Locally Crafted
Custom-Made Beds
Custom Joinery Service
Custom Joinery Service
Sydney areas only
Sydney Metro Next Day Delivery
Sydney Metro Next Day Delivery
Free In-store Pickup
Custom Made Beds
BUY NOW, PAY LATER
Six Months Interest Free

Balmoral Custom Upholstered Bed Frame With Choice Of Storage Base

Balmoral Custom Upholstered Bed Frame With Choice Of Storage Base

$2,999

-30%

$2,099

Select Size
Base Style
Fabric Brands
NSW Leather Millennium
Millennium Almond
 
Millennium Almond
 
Millennium Bliss
 
Millennium Bliss
 
Millennium Nero
 
Millennium Nero
 
Millennium  White
 
Millennium White
 
Millennium Nutmeg
 
Millennium Nutmeg
 
Warwick Standard Fabric
Warwick Bendigo Black
 
Warwick Bendigo Black
 
Warwick Bendigo Cashmere
 
Warwick Bendigo Cashmere
 
Warwick Bendigo Cream
 
Warwick Bendigo Cream
 
Warwick Bendigo Denim
 
Warwick Bendigo Denim
 
Warwick Bendigo Linen
 
Warwick Bendigo Linen
 
Warwick Velvet Premium
Warwick Cleo Granite
 
Warwick Cleo Granite
[Add $455]
Warwick Cleo Ink
 
Warwick Cleo Ink
[Add $455]
Warwick Cleo Mallard
 
Warwick Cleo Mallard
[Add $455]
Warwick Cleo Mist
 
Warwick Cleo Mist
[Add $455]
Warwick Cleo Shale
 
Warwick Cleo Shale
[Add $455]
Warwick 100% Linen 2019
Warwick Haven Natural
 
Warwick Haven Natural
[Add $591]
Warwick Haven BlueStone
 
Warwick Haven BlueStone
[Add $591]
Warwick Haven Elephant
 
Warwick Haven Elephant
[Add $591]
Warwick Haven Flax
 
Warwick Haven Flax
[Add $591]
Warwick Haven Indigo
 
Warwick Haven Indigo
[Add $591]
Zepel Standard 2019
Convoy Angora
 
Convoy Angora
 
Convoy Beluga
 
Convoy Beluga
 
Convoy Charcoal
 
Convoy Charcoal
 
Convoy Shark
 
Convoy Shark
 
Convoy Snow
 
Convoy Snow
 
Zepel Premium
Opus Velvet Dove
 
Opus Velvet Dove
[Add $591]
Opus Velvet Ecru
 
Opus Velvet Ecru
[Add $591]
Opus  Velvet Gull
 
Opus Velvet Gull
[Add $591]
Opus Velvet Liquorice
 
Opus Velvet Liquorice
[Add $591]
Opus Velvet Shale
 
Opus Velvet Shale
[Add $591]
Not sure about the size? View Dimensions
  • Color
  • Millennium Almond Millennium Almond
  • Color
  • Warwick Bendigo Black Warwick Bendigo Black
  • Color
  • Warwick Cleo Granite Warwick Cleo Granite
  • Color
  • Warwick Haven Natural Warwick Haven Natural
  • Color
  • Convoy Angora Convoy Angora
  • Color
  • Opus Velvet Dove Opus Velvet Dove

- +

Superior Comfort and Quality

Great Price Guarantee

Ample Storage Space

Need help? Call 1800 753 293

Delivery Quote

State:
EDT 4-5 WEEKS

Custom made Upholstery Product

Compelling Modern Curved Centrepiece

This Balmoral Upholstered Bed Frame really stands out as a feature in your bedroom, with its unique modern design and studded trim. It makes a great addition to any contemporary decor and the impeccable upholstered construction will stand strong as a compelling centrepiece for many years. The luxurious, well-padded upholstery headboard offers comfort and support and the bed frame sits low to the floor.

Storage Base Style:

 The head Board … comes with a few storage base option.  You can choose between a few styles of drawers or a Gas Lift base to maximize the storage capacity in the room.

Tracey 4 drawer bed base - Bedworks

Tracey

The Tracey Custom Drawer Bed Base is designed to maximise under-bed storage. For the Double, Queen, King, and Super King Base size options, the base will be split horizontally and have 2 drawers on either side of the base. If ordered as a Single or King Single size, the base is only available as a one-piece, and it will have 2 drawers positioned on either the right or left-hand side.  

 

Stacey 4 drawer bed base - Bedworks

Stacey

The Stacey Custom Drawer Upholstered Bed Base offers a modern storage space solution. This option is available in Double, Queen, King and Super King base with two deep drawers positioned on both the right and left-hand side of the bed base. If ordered as a Single or King Single size, the base is only available as a one-piece with one drawer, positioned on either the right or left-hand side of the base.

 

Taylor 4 drawer bed base - Bedworks

Taylor

The Taylor Custom Ensemble Bed Base with drawers can be fully customised to meet your storage needs. It is available in Double, Queen, King and Super King base sizes, all of which are split horizontally with one drawer on each side and two drawers at the foot end of the base. For the Single or King Single size option, the base is available as a one-piece only. It will have one drawer, positioned in either the right or left-hand side, along with one drawer at the foot of the base. 

 

Stacey 2 drawer bed base - Bedworks

Stacey 2 Drawers

The Stacey Custom 2 Drawer Upholstered Bed Base has one long and deep drawer on both sides of the bed base. It is a simple style that maximizes storage space and is available in Double, Queen, King and SuperKing sizes . If ordered as a Single or King Single, the base will only have one long drawer on either the right or left-hand side. 

 

Divian T4 3 Drawer bed base - Bedworks

Divan T4

The Divan T4 Bed Base provides a highly practical storage space solution with built-in drawers of varying sizes. It is available in Double, Queen, King and Super King sizes, all of which have the base split horizontally, with one drawer on each side of the bed base, along with one longer draw at the foot end of the base.

 

Gas lift bed base - Bedworks

Gas Lift

The Gas Lift base allows for a clutter-free environment with its hidden away under bed storage. This base is known to offer the largest capacity available storage with an ‘’easy to lift’’ functionality at the foot of the bed. 

Gas lift Dual bed base - Bedworks

Gas Lift Dual

The Gas lift duo base is designed to maximise functionality. Lifting straight above the bed, this base allows for easier accessibility to the under-bed storage. Structurally, the Gas Lift has 4 metal support bars running vertically. These slats are positioned 32cm apart, in order to provide extra support to the base. There are also central legs and a wooden platform to allow items to be easily stored off the ground. 

 
 

Internal storage dimensions:

  • All the bases with four Drawers have internal dimensions of  57 x 57 x 18 x cm
  • Stacey one long drawer internal dimension is 117 x 57 x 18cm
  • The Divan T4 drawers on the side internal dimension are 57 x 57 x 18cm and the food end drawer dimension is 117 x 57 x 18.
  • All base with drawers does have solid pine slat 8 x 2 cm and the gap between the slats is 7-8cm is covered in dust-free fabric.

The Gas lift internal storage dimension is 25cm deep and with and length of the standard mattress you select.   

The slats on the gas lift base are 5cm x 1cm with a 7-8cm space.  It has 4 metal support bars running vertically between slats to spread 32cm apart from each other in order to give extra support. Also, it does have central legs in the middle. Also, the base has a sturdy wooden platform inside of the base allowing your items to be stored off the ground.

Enjoy these Benefits

  • Affordable contemporary design 
  • Upholstered frame comes with a 5-yr warranty
  • Makes a centrepiece design in your bedroom
  • Australian-made quality construction
  • Fully customisable options

Your Best Bed Head Is At BedWorks'

5 Years guarantee

Buy Bedworks quality custom-made product, backed by our worry-free 5 years guarantee.

Artisan Bed With Tracey Drawer Base
Bailey Bed With Stacey Drawer Base
Bono Bed with Tracey 4 Drawer Base
Elle bed frame
Megan bed with tracey drawer base
Vanessa Low Platform Bed
European FLoating Bed Base
Caring for upholstery can require a little extra work, however, when done it can give you years of benefit and enjoyment. The easiest way to take care of fabric upholstery is to vacuum it. Typically, vacuums will have an attachment (or you can purchase them separately) which are designed to remove any dust or debris that sinks into the material. For leather, simply wipe down with warm, soapy water to ensure the surfaces are kept clean.  
 
If there is a spill on your upholstery furniture, it’s important to act immediately and clean it up as soon as it occurs. This will help prevent the liquid or spill from seeping into the furniture and potentially causing extra damage. Cleaning immediately ensures any wet stain can be lifted and removed easier than if it has had time to settle and dry.  
 
To prevent any unwanted damage or stains, ensure to protect your upholstery with a protectant spray. These are usually sold when you purchase your furniture however they can be easily bought and used on various pieces.
 
If you’re unsure on how to clean your upholstery, you can always call a professional to help! They have the specialised skills needed to work with different materials and can ensure your furniture is returned to its former glory.
 

Base Dimensions

Select the base type to see dimensions
Width (W)Length (L)Headboard Width
Single92200110
King Single107215125
Double137200155
Queen153215171
King183215201
Super King203215221
Headboard Height130
Clear Space3cm or 7cm
Base Height33cm or 37cm