Chateau Custom Upholstered Bed Frame With Choice Of Storage Base

  • -10%
  • Australia
  • 5 Years
  • Yes
  • Yes

Chateau Custom Upholstered Bed Frame With Choice Of Storage Base

$3,849
Total$3,464 Save 10%
Tax included
Select Size
Base Style
Fabric Brands
Warwick Standard Fabric
Warwick Bendigo Azure
 
Warwick Bendigo Azure
Warwick Bendigo Cream
 
Warwick Bendigo Cream
Warwick Bendigo Indigo
 
Warwick Bendigo Indigo
Warwick Bendigo Snow
 
Warwick Bendigo Snow
Warwick Bendigo Storm
 
Warwick Bendigo Storm
Warwick Velvet Premium
Warwick Cleo Armour
 
Warwick Cleo Armour
[Add $500]
Warwick Cleo Cobalt
 
Warwick Cleo Cobalt
[Add $500]
Warwick Cleo Ebony
 
Warwick Cleo Ebony
[Add $500]
Warwick Cleo Flint
 
Warwick Cleo Flint
[Add $500]
Warwick Cleo Moss
 
Warwick Cleo Moss
[Add $500]
Warwick 100% Linen 2019
Warwick Haven Black
 
Warwick Haven Black
[Add $650]
Warwick Haven Dark Gray
 
Warwick Haven Dark Gray
[Add $650]
Warwick Haven Flax
 
Warwick Haven Flax
[Add $650]
Warwick Haven Indigo
 
Warwick Haven Indigo
[Add $650]
Warwick Haven Natural
 
Warwick Haven Natural
[Add $650]
Zepel Standard 2019
Convoy Angora
 
Convoy Angora
Convoy Beluga
 
Convoy Beluga
Convoy Charcoal
 
Convoy Charcoal
Convoy Sesame
 
Convoy Sesame
Convoy Snow
 
Convoy Snow
Zepel Premium
Opus Velvet  Zinc
 
Opus Velvet Zinc
[Add $650]
Opus Velvet Dove
 
Opus Velvet Dove
[Add $650]
Opus Velvet Ecru
 
Opus Velvet Ecru
[Add $650]
Opus Velvet Shale
 
Opus Velvet Shale
[Add $650]
Opus Velvet Snow
 
Opus Velvet Snow
[Add $650]
Zepel 100% Linen
Essential Light Natural
 
Essential Light Natural
[Add $900]
Essential Light Snow
 
Essential Light Snow
[Add $900]
Essential Medium Dark
 
Essential Medium Dark
[Add $900]
Proem Flax
 
Proem Flax
[Add $900]
Rudiment Linen
 
Rudiment Linen
[Add $900]
Not sure about the size? View Dimensions
Select Size
Base Style
Fabric Brands
Warwick Standard Fabric
Warwick Velvet Premium
Warwick 100% Linen 2019
Zepel 100% Linen
Zepel Standard 2019
Zepel Premium
Quantity
 

zip

 

afterpay

 

humm

Shipping Rates

X Please Login, or enter your

EXTRA 10% OFF at Checkout for Australian Made Custom Beds, Mattresses, Bedroom Furniture. 

Delivery(EDT 4-5 WEEKS)
Superior Comfort and Quality
Great Price Guarantee
Ample Storage Space
Need help? Call 1800 941 055 or Live Chat

Custom made Upholstery Product

Neaten Up With Chateau Wing–Based Design 

Add a touch of elegance and modern sophistication to your bedroom with the unique Chateau Custom Upholstered Bed Frame. This stunning 130cm-high headboard exudes charm and contemporary elegance with its quality upholstery and curved top, complete with a pin-cushioned effect. Unique in design, its low-lying frame, and quality upholstery make the Chateau stand out. Available with a standard 5-year fabric warranty,  this custom bed frame will add a touch of class to your home.

Built With High-Quality Materials

Built to last, the Chateau bed frame boasts a robust structure beneath its quality upholstery that will give you comfort and support for years to come. You can personalize the Chateau to your size, color, and fabric choice from our extensive online range. Why not contact our sales team today for a quote - 1800 940 596.

Storage Base Style:

 The head Board … comes with a few storage base options.  You can choose between a few styles of drawers or a Gas Lift base to maximize the storage capacity in the room.

Tracey 4 drawer bed base - Bedworks

Tracey

The Tracey Custom Drawer Bed Base is designed to maximize under-bed storage. For the Double, Queen, King, and Super King Base size options, the base will be split horizontally and have 2 drawers on either side of the base. If ordered as a Single or King Single size, the base is only available as a one-piece, and it will have 2 drawers positioned on either the right or left-hand side.  

 

Stacey 4 drawer bed base - Bedworks

Stacey

The Stacey Custom Drawer Upholstered Bed Base offers a modern storage space solution. This option is available in Double, Queen, King, and Super King base with two deep drawers positioned on both the right and left-hand side of the bed base. If ordered as a Single or King Single size, the base is only available as a one-piece with one drawer, positioned on either the right or left-hand side of the base.

 

Taylor 4 drawer bed base - Bedworks

Taylor

The Taylor Custom Ensemble Bed Base with drawers can be fully customized to meet your storage needs. It is available in Double, Queen, King, and Super King base sizes, all of which are split horizontally with one drawer on each side and two drawers at the foot end of the base. For the Single or King Single size option, the base is available as a one-piece only. It will have one drawer, positioned on either the right or left-hand side, along with one drawer at the foot of the base. 

 

Stacey 2 drawer bed base - Bedworks

Stacey 2 Drawers

The Stacey Custom 2 Drawer Upholstered Bed Base has one long and deep drawer on both sides of the bed base. It is a simple style that maximizes storage space and is available in Double, Queen, King and SuperKing sizes. If ordered as a Single or King Single, the base will only have one long drawer on either the right or left-hand side. 

 

Divian T4 3 Drawer bed base - Bedworks

Divan T4

The Divan T4 Bed Base provides a highly practical storage space solution with built-in drawers of varying sizes. It is available in Double, Queen, King, and Super King sizes, all of which have the base split horizontally, with one drawer on each side of the bed base, along with one longer draw at the foot end of the base.

 

Gas lift bed base - Bedworks

Gas Lift

The Gas Lift base allows for a clutter-free environment with its hidden away under-bed storage. This base is known to offer the largest capacity available storage with an ‘’easy to lift’’ functionality at the foot of the bed. 

Gas lift Dual bed base - Bedworks

Gas Lift Dual

The Gas lift duo base is designed to maximize functionality. Lifting straight above the bed, this base allows for easier accessibility to the under-bed storage. Structurally, the Gas Lift has 4 metal support bars running vertically. These slats are positioned 32cm apart, in order to provide extra support to the base. There are also central legs and a wooden platform to allow items to be easily stored off the ground. 

 
 

Internal storage dimensions:

  • All the bases with four Drawers have internal dimensions of  57 x 57 x 18 x cm
  • Stacey one long drawer internal dimension is 117 x 57 x 18cm
  • The Divan T4 drawers on the side internal dimension are 57 x 57 x 18cm and the food end drawer dimension is 117 x 57 x 18.
  • All base with drawers does have solid pine slat 8 x 2 cm and the gap between the slats is 7-8cm is covered in dust-free fabric.
 

The Gas lift internal storage dimension is 25cm deep and with and length of the standard mattress you select.

The slats on the gas lift base are 5cm x 1cm with a 7-8cm space.  It has 4 metal support bars running vertically between slats to spread 32cm apart from each other in order to give extra support. Also, it does have central legs in the middle. Also, the base has a sturdy wooden platform inside of the base allowing your items to be stored off the ground.

Enjoy these Benefits

  • Unique wing-based design quality
  • Elegant and sophisticated 150cm headboard
  • Fully customizable options 
5 Years guarantee

Buy Bedworks quality custom-made product, backed by our worry-free 5 years guarantee.

 

RK-CUSTOMORDER

Data sheet

Promotion
30% OFF
Made in
Australia
Guarantee
5 Years
Customisation Available
Yes
Handcrafted
Yes
Product Type
Bed Frame
Brand
Bedworks
Base Type
With Storage

Specific References

UPC
2210

Base Dimensions

Select the base type to see dimensions
Headboard WidthBase HeightLength (L)
Single10692200
King Single121107215
Double151137200
Queen167153215
King197183215
Super King217203215
Headboard Height130
Clear Space3cm or 7cm
Base Height33cm or 37cm