• -20%
  • Australia
  • 5 Years
  • Yes
  • Yes

Newport Custom Upholstered Bed Frame With Choice Of Storage Base

$3,199
Total$2,559 Save 20%
Tax included
Select Size
Base Style
Nail Strip Colour
Fabric Brands
Fabric Warwick Standard
Fletcher  Ink
 
Fletcher Ink
Fletcher Bark
 
Fletcher Bark
Fletcher Chai
 
Fletcher Chai
Fletcher Fog
 
Fletcher Fog
Fletcher Peacock
 
Fletcher Peacock
Fletcher Polar
 
Fletcher Polar
Fletcher Sapphire
 
Fletcher Sapphire
Fletcher Spice
 
Fletcher Spice
Fletcher Wheat
 
Fletcher Wheat
Vegas Apple
 
Vegas Apple
Vegas Bluebell
 
Vegas Bluebell
Vegas Chino
 
Vegas Chino
Vegas Eggplant
 
Vegas Eggplant
Vegas Ivory
 
Vegas Ivory
Vegas Nero
 
Vegas Nero
Vegas Smoke
 
Vegas Smoke
Velvet Plush Denim
 
Velvet Plush Denim
Velvet Plush Forest
 
Velvet Plush Forest
Velvet Plush Indigo
 
Velvet Plush Indigo
Velvet Plush Lilac
 
Velvet Plush Lilac
Velvet Plush Mallard
 
Velvet Plush Mallard
Velvet Plush Mole
 
Velvet Plush Mole
Velvet Plush Oyster
 
Velvet Plush Oyster
Velvet Plush Scarlet
 
Velvet Plush Scarlet
Velvet Plush Silver
 
Velvet Plush Silver
Zepel Standard 2022
Convoy Charcoal
 
Convoy Charcoal
Convoy Denim
 
Convoy Denim
Convoy Oyster
 
Convoy Oyster
Convoy Shark
 
Convoy Shark
Dynamo Cadet
 
Dynamo Cadet
Dynamo Cement
 
Dynamo Cement
Dynamo Iron
 
Dynamo Iron
Akoya Velvet Black
 
Akoya Velvet Black
Akoya Velvet Bone
 
Akoya Velvet Bone
Akoya Velvet Fern
 
Akoya Velvet Fern
Akoya Velvet Fossil
 
Akoya Velvet Fossil
Akoya Velvet Petrol
 
Akoya Velvet Petrol
Akoya Velvet Pewter
 
Akoya Velvet Pewter
Akoya Velvet River
 
Akoya Velvet River
Dynamo Ruby
 
Dynamo Ruby
Dynamo Sterling
 
Dynamo Sterling
Poeme Velvet  Alpaca
 
Poeme Velvet Alpaca
Poeme Velvet Bottle
 
Poeme Velvet Bottle
Poeme Velvet Indigo
 
Poeme Velvet Indigo
Poeme Velvet Lapis
 
Poeme Velvet Lapis
Poeme Velvet Limestone
 
Poeme Velvet Limestone
Poeme Velvet Midnight
 
Poeme Velvet Midnight
Poeme Velvet Slate
 
Poeme Velvet Slate
Poeme Velvet Teal
 
Poeme Velvet Teal
Not sure about the size? View Dimensions
Select Size
Base Style
Fabric Brands
Fabric Warwick Standard
Nail Strip Colour
Zepel Standard 2022
Quantity

EOFY Sale Extra $150 off at checkout on custom made per order-CustomTimber&UpholsteredBeds-BedHeads,BedSideTables,Tallnoys,Dresser,
Delivery(EDT 4-6 WEEKS)
Superior Comfort and Quality
Great Price Guarantee
Ample Storage Space
Need help? Call 1800 941 055 or Live Chat

Custom made Upholstery Product

Neaten Up With Newport's Wing–Based Design 

Add a touch of elegance and modern sophistication to your bedroom with the unique Newport Custom Upholstered Bed Frame. This stunning 150cm-high headboard exudes charm and contemporary elegance with its quality upholstery and curved top, complete with pin-cushioned effect. Unique in design, its low lying frame and quality upholstery make the Newport stand out. Available with a standard 5-year fabric warranty,  this custom bed frame will add a touch of class to your home.

Built With High-Quality Materials

Built to last, the Newport bed frame boasts a robust structure beneath its quality upholstery that will give you comfort and support for years to come. You can personalise the Newport to your size, colour and fabric choice from our extensive online range. Why not contact our sales team today for a quote - 1800 940 596.

Storage Base Style:

 The head Board … comes with a few storage base option.  You can choose between a few styles of drawers or Gas Lift base to maximize the storage capacity in the room.

Tracey 4 drawer bed base - Bedworks

Tracey

The Tracey Custom Drawer Bed Base is designed to maximise under-bed storage. For the Double, Queen, King, and Super King Base size options, the base will be split horizontally and have 2 drawers on either side of the base. If ordered as a Single or King Single size, the base is only available as a one-piece, and it will have 2 drawers positioned on either the right or left-hand side.  

 

Stacey 4 drawer bed base - Bedworks

Stacey

The Stacey Custom Drawer Upholstered Bed Base offers a modern storage space solution. This option is available in Double, Queen, King and Super King base with two deep drawers positioned on both the right and left-hand side of the bed base. If ordered as a Single or King Single size, the base is only available as a one piece with one drawer, positioned on either the right or left-hand side of the base.

 

Taylor 4 drawer bed base - Bedworks

Taylor

The Taylor Custom Ensemble Bed Base with drawers can be fully customised to meet your storage needs. It is available in Double, Queen, King and Super King base sizes, all of which are split horizontally with one drawer on each side and two drawers at the foot end of the base. For the Single or King Single size option,the base is available as a one-piece only. It will have one drawer, positioned in either the right or left-hand side, along with one drawer at the foot of the base. 

 

Stacey 2 drawer bed base - Bedworks

Stacey 2 Drawers

The Stacey Custom 2 Drawer Upholstered Bed Base has one long and deep drawer on both sides of the bed base. It is a simple style that maximizes storage space and is available in Double, Queen, King and SuperKing sizes. If ordered as a Single or King Single, the base will only have one long drawer on either the right or left-hand side. 

 

Divian T4 3 Drawer bed base - Bedworks

Divan T4

The Divan T4 Bed Base provides a highly practical storage space solution with built-in drawers of varying sizes. It is available in Double, Queen, King and Super King sizes, all of which have the base split horizontally, with one drawer on each side of the bed base, along with one longer draw at the foot end of the base.

 

Gas lift bed base - Bedworks

Gas Lift

The Gas Lift base allows for a clutter-free environment with its hidden away under bed storage. This base is known to offer the largest capacity available storage with an ‘’easy to lift’’ functionality at the foot of the bed. 

Gas lift Dual bed base - Bedworks

Gas Lift Dual

The Gas lift duo base is designed to maximise functionality. Lifting straight above the bed, this base allows for easier accessibility to the under-bed storage. Structurally, the Gas Lift has 4 metal support bars running vertically. These slats are positioned 32cm apart, in order to provide extra support to the base. There are also central legs and a wooden platform to allow items to be easily stored off the ground. 

 
 

Internal storage dimensions:

  • All the bases with four Drawers have internal dimensions of  57 x 57 x 18 x cm
  • Stacey one long drawer internal dimension is 117 x 57 x 18cm
  • The Divan T4 the drawers on the side internal dimension is 57 x 57 x 18cm and the food end drawer dimension is 117 x 57 x 18.
  • All base with drawers does have solid pine slat 8 x 2 cm and the gap between the slats is 7-8cm is covered in dust-free fabric.
 

The Gas lift internal storage dimension is 25cm deep and with and length of standard mattress you select.

The slats on the gas lift base are 5cm x 1cm with a 7-8cm space.  It has 4 metal support bars running vertically between slats to spread 32cm apart from each other in order to give extra support. Also, it does have central legs in the middle. Also, the base has a sturdy wooden platform inside of the base allowing your items to be stored off the ground.

Enjoy these Benefits

  • Unique wing-based design quality
  • Elegant and sophisticated 150cm headboard
  • Fully customisable options 
5 Years guarantee

Buy Bedworks quality custom-made product, backed by our worry-free 5 years guarantee.

 

RK-CUSTOMORDER

Data sheet

Promotion
30% OFF
Made in
Australia
Guarantee
5 Years
Customisation Available
Yes
Handcrafted
Yes
Product Type
Bed Frame
Brand
Bedworks
Base Type
With Storage

Specific References

ean13
5202420153426
UPC
2210

Base Dimensions

Select the base type to see dimensions
Headboard WidthBase WidthLength (L)
Single11192201
King Single126107216
Double156137201
Queen172153216
King202183216
Super King222203216
Headboard Height150
Clear Space3cm or 7cm
Base Height33cm or 37cm